Georgia National Boer Goat Show

March 3,2001

ABGA Sanctioned Judge: Anton Ward

Class 1-% Junior Doe Under 6 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Ashlee Wells, Sylvania,GA

 

Class 2 -% Junior Doe 6-12 Months

1. Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville,GA

2. Ashlee Wells, Sylvania, GA

3. Ashlee Wells, Sylvania, GA

4. Ashlee Wells, Sylvania,GA

 

Class 3 -% Junior Doe 12-24 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Charline Cambron, Acworth,GA

3. Ashlee Wells, Sylvania,GA

4. Charline Cambron, Acworth, GA

5. Terry Roberts, Oxford,GA

6. Jeff Wells, Sylvania, GA

 

Class 4- Junior Champion % Doe

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10057194 NGGC Silverbelle

Class 11- Grand Champion % Doe

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10057194 NGGC Silverbelle

Class 12-Reserve Grand Champion % Doe

Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville,GA

10098083 Jopee

Class 13- Fullblood Jr Doe 0-3 Months

1. Tim Stokes, Lizella,GA

2. The Boer's Nest, Lizella,GA

3. Lanier Brantley, Ailey,GA

4. Sunshine Goat Farm, Covington,GA

5. Webster Couch, Watkinsville,GA

6. Sharon West, Hawkinsville,GA

Class 14-Fullblood Jr Doe 3-6 Months

1. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

2. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 15-Fullblood Jr Doe 6-9 Months

1. Lanier Brantley, Ailey,GA

2. William Young, Swainsboro,GA

Class 16-Fullblood Jr Doe 9-12 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville,GA

3. Kim Veal, Ambrose,GA

4. Stevie Veal, Ambrose, GA

5. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

6. Kate Stewart, White Plains,GA

Class 17-Jr Champion Fullblood Doe

Kevin Kent,Cumming,GA

10072469 T4 Ranch's Lela Pearle

Class 18-Jr. Reserve Champion Fullblood Doe

Tim Stokes, Lizella,GA

10097685 M91/TLK

Class 19-Fullblood Yearling Doe 12-18 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Lanier Brantley, Ailey,GA

3. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

4. Kate Stewart, Whtie Plains,GA

5. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

6. Charline Cambron, Acworth,GA

Class 20-Fullblood Yearling Doe 18-24 Months

1. Stevie Veal, Ambrose, GA

2. Kim Veal, Ambrose, GA

3. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

4. The Boer's Nest, Lizella,GA

5. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 21-Yearling Champion Doe

Kevin Kent, Cumming, GA

10070982 Hilltop Missy

Class 22-Yearling Reserve Champion Fullblood Doe

Stevie Veal, Ambrose,GA

10043881 Eggsaggerate

Class 23-Senior Doe

1. Ronnie Carter, Wrighsville,GA

2. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 24-Fullblood Sr. Doe

1. Randy Hill, Maysville,GA

2. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 25-Senior Champion Fullblood Doe

Randy Hill, Maysville,GA

I98296034 SA 2Sis-Jkf Moose

Class 26-Senior Reserve Champion Fullblood Doe

Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville,GA

10037518 Katerra

Class 27-Grand Champion Fullblood Doe

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10072469 T4 Ranch's Lela Pearle

Class 28-Reserve Grand Champion Fullblood Doe

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10070982 Hilltop Missy

Class 29-Junior Buck 0-3 Months

1. Webster Couch, Watkinsville,GA

2. Sharon West, Hawkinsville, GA

Class 30-Junior Buck 3-6 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

3. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

4. Nancy England, Gainesville, GA

5. Nancy England, Gainesville, GA

6. Charline Cambron, Acworht, GA

Class 31-Junior Buck 6-9 Months

1. Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville, GA

Class 32-Junior Buck 9-12 Months

1. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

2. Go 4 It Ranch, Lake, MS

3. The Boer's Nest, Lizella,GA

4. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

5. Shellie Kelly, Perry,GA

6. E. Beasley, Soperton,GA

Class 33-Junior Champion Fullblood Buck

Ronnie Carter, Wrightsville, GA

10086199 Tug

Class 34-Junior Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck

Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

10085498 125 Mincey M53

Class 35-Yearling Buck 12 -18 Months

1. Stevie Veal, Ambrose, GA

2. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

3. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

4. Bill Brown, Valrico,FL

5. The Boer's Nest, Lizella,GA

6. Dean Allen, Commerce,GA

Class 36-Yearling Buck 18-24 Months

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

2. Shellie Kelley, Perry,GA

3. The Boer's Nest, Lizella,GA

5. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

Class 37-Yearling Champion Fullblood Buck

Kevin Kent, Cumming, GA

10043281 Hill Top Hubba Bubba

Class 39-Senior Buck 2-3 Years

1. Kevin Kent, Cumming, GA

2. Terry Roberts, Oxford,GA

3. Kenneth Mincey, Cumming, GA

4. Go 4 It Ranch, Lake,MS

Class 40-Senior Buck 3yrs. & Older

1. E. Beasley, Soperton,GA

2. Kerri Shook, Airy,GA

Class 41-Senior Champion Fullblood Buck

Kevin Kent, Cumming, GA

10020976 EggsKnight

Class 42-Senior Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck

Terry Roberts, Oxford,GA

I99048004SA Bodacious Clyde

Class 43-Grand Champion Fullblood Male

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10043281 Hill Top Hubba Bubba

Class 44-Reserve Champion Fullblood Male

Kevin Kent, Cumming,GA

10020976 Eggs Knight

Class 45-Best Pair of Doe Kids

Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 46-Best Pair of Buck Kids

Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA

Class 47-Best Pair Both Sex

Kenneth Mincey, Cumming,GA